Atomic Energy Central School - Aswapuram, Manuguru
 
Atomic Energy Central School - Aswapuram, Manuguru
 
  Walk In Interview 
  PRINCIPAL
  STAFF
  STUDENTS
   PROSPECTUS
   ACTIVITIES
   ACHIEVEMENTS
  SPORTS
  LIBRARY
  PHOTO GALLERY
  ALUMNI
  SCHOOL CALENDAR
 
  CCA
  CCE
  TNP
  HOLIDAYS LIST
  ANNUAL REPORT
  AEES WEBSITE
  PREVIOUS
  QUESTION  PAPERS
  TRANSFER CERTIFICATES
  LIST OF TEXT BOOKS 
 

\

 


Sports

Sports-Accolades and kudos Galore

Inter AECS Basketball Under 14 Boys title was bagged by our school team for the year 2010-2011.  This event was held at AECS 1-Hyderabad.

The CBSE National Athletic Meet was held at Kochi in December 2010. Six girls and a boy represented our school in the event.

The CBSE Cluster 7 Atheletic Meet was conducted at Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Public School, Tadepalligudem between 29th Sept and 1st Oct this year.A totalof 26 medals were bagged by the school team. Qualifying in this event has enabled them to participate in the finals to be held in Meerut, UP, in the fist week of January,2012.
CBSE CLUSTER VII, ATHLETIC MEET – 2011

Bhatatiya Vidya Bhavan.R.P. SCHOOL, TADEPALLIGUDEM (W.G.)

U – 19 Girls

1. B. Soundarya                         -        800 M -Gold
                                                          High Jump – Gold
                                                          U – 19 (Champion) Relay  -  4 x 100 M– Gold (N.M.R)
                                                          4 x 400 M– Gold (N.M.R.)

2. A. Krishna Sree                     -        100 M – Gold
                                                         200 M – Gold
                                                         4 x 100 M Relay– Gold (N.M.R.)
                                                         4 x 400 M– Gold (N.M.R.)

3. Divya Bharati Mishra             -        Triple Jump – Gold
                                                        Shot-put – Bronze
                                                        4 x 100 M Relay– Gold
                                                        4 x 400 M – Gold

4. M. Tejaswi                            -        3000 M – Bronze
                                                        4 x 100 M – Gold
                                                        4 x 400 M Relay – Gold

5. V. Sravani                             -       Long Jump – Silver
                                                        4 x 100 M Relay – Gold
                                                        4 x 400 M Relay – Gold

6. G. Navya (Under 14)            -         800 M – Bronze

 

U – 16 Boys – Category

1. CH. Venkata Sravan              -        400 M – Bronze
                                                        4 x 400 M Relay – Bronze

2. K. Jaya Sandeep                   -       3000 M – Bronze
                                                       4 x 400 M Relay – Bronze

3. P. Srikanth                           -        4 x 400 M Relay – Bronze

4. Guru Sai Vargat                    -       4 x 400 M Relay – Bronze

5. C. Sai Krishna                      -       4 x 400 M Relay - Bronze

Gold – 15
Silver – 01
Bronze – 10

The All India Inter AECS Athletic Meet was held at Mumbai from 29th Oct to 1st Nov this year. In this our students did exceptionally well. The girls from our school won the overall girls rolling trophy, the individual championship and many more. The details are as follows:

S.No

Name

Class

Event

Medal

1

B.Soundarya

10 C

High jump
400m run
4 X 400m relay
4 x 100m relay
1500m run
800m run
Individual Championship

gold
gold
gold
gold
silver
silver

2.

DidyaBharati Mishra

10 C

Shot put
Long jump
4x100m relay
4 x 400m relay
100m run

gold
gold
gold
gold
silver

3.

Krishna Sree

9 B

100m run
4x100m relay
4 x 400m relay
200m run

gold
gold
gold
silver

4.

M.Tejaswi

10 B

Disciss throw
4x100m relay
4 x 400m relay
1500m run

gold
gold
gold
bronze

5.

K.Jaya Sandeep

10 B

1500m run
4 x 400m relay
800m run

gold
silver
bronze

6.

Guru Sai Varghat

10 C

4 x 400m relay

silver

7.

Sai Venkata Sravan

10 B

4 x 400m relay

silver

8.

P.Srikanth

8 B

4 x 400m relay

silver

Atomic Energy Central School - Aswapuram, Manuguru

ATOMIC ENERGY CENTRAL SCHOOL
GAUTAMINAGAR, ASWAPURAM - 507 116, KHAMMAM DIST., A.P. PH : 08746 - 224479

AFFILIATION NO : 130034     |     SCHOOL CODE : 06078
HISTORY
MANAGEMENT
RESULTS
E-MAGAZINE
ALUMNI
INFRASTRUCTURE
PHOTOGALLERY
EXAMS LIST
CONTACT US
Back to Top