Atomic Energy Central School - Aswapuram, Manuguru
 
Atomic Energy Central School - Aswapuram, Manuguru
 
  Walk In Interview 
  PRINCIPAL
  STAFF
  STUDENTS
   PROSPECTUS
   ACTIVITIES
   ACHIEVEMENTS
  SPORTS
  LIBRARY
  PHOTO GALLERY
  ALUMNI
  SCHOOL CALENDAR
 
  CCA
  CCE
  TNP
  HOLIDAYS LIST
  ANNUAL REPORT
  AEES WEBSITE
  PREVIOUS
  QUESTION  PAPERS
  TRANSFER CERTIFICATES
  LIST OF TEXT BOOKS 
 

\

 


Achievements

Every academic year the CBSE Board awards A1 Merit certificates to the children securing 10 out 10 CGPA (Cumulative Grade Percentile Assessment).  For the academic year 2011-12 the following is the list of such 19 students from this school got A1 Merit Certificates.

SNo. Name of the student
1
A.Naga Arune Sreshta
2
P.Nikitha
3
K.Priyanka
4
Ch.Ravali
5
Ch.Sruthi
6
Ch.N.S.D.Mythra Varun
7
A.Deepthi Ashwarya
8
Ch. Sai Vaishnavi
9
B.Shushrutha
10
D.Srikavya
11
Preethi Jyostna Sahu
12
B.Srinidhi
13
M.Aishwarya
14
P.Sruthi
15
K.S.Shivaram
16
B.S.R.Venu Madhav
17
Aditya  Singh
18
Gokul Prasad
19
V.V. Koushik Alwar

Every academic year the CBSE Board awards A1 Merit certificates to the children securing 10 out 10 CGPA (Cumulative Grade Percentile Assessment).  For the academic year 2010-11 the following is the list of such 11 students from this school got A1 Merit Certificates.

SNo. Name of the student
1
G.Sushmitha
2
G.Sahithi
3
P.Shreya
4
Srusti Priyadarshini
5
P.Roshan
6
Suman Mohapatra
7
T.Vasanta Lakshmi
8
Avinash Kumar
9
P.V.N.Sai Chaitanya
10
Diksha Kumari
11
M.Lakshmi Divyasri

Master.B.S.R.Venu Madhav and Master.Aditya Singh of Class-XC  have participated in the Zonal Level Hindi Vignanik Prasn Manch held at Mysore and stood first position and they represented the National Level Competition held at BARC, Mumbai.  Among four zones north, east, south and west, our students bagged the Rolling Trophy, which is a great success among all the AEC Schools.

Master.G.Sanjay Bhargav-V has won cash award of Rs.1000/- in the State Level Painting Competition on “Conserve Water for the Future”  organized by the Ministry of Water Resources, Government of India, Hyderabad  held on 14.11.2011.

Three of our students Master.Y.V.B.Sai Teja-IX, Master.Sagar Daberao-IX and Kum.Tanushree Ghorai-IX got cash award of Rs.3000/- and Rs.500/- in the Hindu Young World  Spot Painting Competition held at Vijayawada on 27th November,2011 conducted by the Hindu News Paper.

Navneet Paint “O” Fun All India Art Competition (month-wise), two of our students Mr.T.S.V.Mahesh-VIII and Kum.D.Sai Keerthi-IX got the prizes.

National Science Olympiad :Six of our students Kum.Rytham Mandal-V, Divya Shree Nayak-VI, Master.G.Varun-VII, Master.TSV.Mahesh-VIII, Master.A.Mahidhar-IX and Kum.B.Srinidhi-X selected for second level and  going to be held on 12.02.2011

 International Maths Olympiad :Seven of students Master.Varun Chincholy-II, Kum.Kanu Priya-IV, Aryan Santosh-V,   Divyashree Naik-VI,   Master.A.Bharadwaj-VII,  Kum.Ankitha Pradhan-VIII and Kum.B.Sreenidhi-X selected for second level and going to be held on 12.02.2012

Inter AECS National Athletic Meet held at Mumbai from 29.10.2011 to 01.11.2011. 10 students of this school have participated and we secured overall Under-19 Girls Rolling Trophy. We won 15 gold medals, 07 silver medals and 03 bronze medals and won under-19 girls  individual  championship.   This is the  first time our AECS, Manuguru secured Under-19 Rolling Trophy.

  18 students of our school have participated in CBSE Cluster-VII Athletic Meet held at Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan’s Residential Public School, Peda Tadepalligudem, West Godavari from 29.09.2011 to 01.10.2011 and we secured under-19 Girls Champianship, five students got selected to CBSE National Athletic Meet, Meerut.U.P.

Five of our students have participated in CBSE National Athletic Meet  in 08 Events  and  secured  fourth  position in 4X100 Mtrs and high jump under-19 girls.

01.     Kum.A.Krishna Sree                         IX-C
02.     M.Tejaswi                                        X-B
03      B.Soundarya                                    X-C
04.     Dibya Bharati Mishra                         X-C
05.     V.Sravani                                         X-C

The Hindu Young World conducts a painting competition every year for school students. Like last year this year too three of our students brought laurels to the school.B.S.Sai Teja 9th B bagged the second prize in the seniors catogery in the State Level competition.He was awarded a cash prize of `3000 along with a gift hamper.Tanushri Ghorai and Sagar Dabherao both of 9th B bagged the consolation prizes- a cash award of `1000 and  a gift hamper.

Rotract Inbhadra, Pragnya Competitions 2011 were conducted on 27th November at Bharachalam Public School.22 schools participated in it. The performance of students from our school was par excellence.
Their talent speaks for itself.

S.No Name

Class

Event Position
1

P.Shruti

10 C

Essay Writing-Eng
Creative writing
1
2
2

Aditya Singh

10 C

Creative writing
G.K.Test
3
2
3.

Abhijeet Reddy

9th B

G.K test
Essay writing
Elocution
1
2
cons
4.

Arpit Tiwari

9th B

GK test 1
5.

Kowshik Alwar

10th C

Gk test 2
6.

Deepthi Aishwarya

10th B

painting 1
7.

Ch.Shruti

10th A

     painting 2
9.

N.Surendra

10th B

    painting 3

Kalabharati Child Art,Aurangabad: Drawing-gold

The Kalabharati Child Art Competition is conducted every year for students in art,handwriting and essay writing.6 students bagged gold medals in drawing, and 3 students silver.The Principal, Sri G.Ramchander Goud was awarded the Dronacharya award and the art teacher Sri D.Dixit was awarded the active teacher award.The school bagged the ‘Active School’ award.

S.No

Name

class

Event-medal

1

Ch.Bhargava

6 A

Drawing-gold

2

Tanushri Ghorai

9 B

Drawing-gold

3

Sagar Dabhe Rao

9 B

Drawing-gold

4

K.Priyanka

10 A

Drawing-gold

5

P.Sai Mohan

10 B

Drawing-gold

6

Radha

10 C

Drawing-gold

7

K.Priyanka

10 A

Handwriting-gold

8

P.Sai Mohan

10 B

Essay writing-silver

9

Vaishnavi

6 A

Essay writing-silver

All India Inter AECS Music Competition 2011

In the All India Inter AECS Music competition 2011 held at Kalpakkam in the first week of August, our school choir bagged the third prize in the hindi patriot group song competition. Kum. M.Akhila of 6th A, won a consolation prize in the classical vocal competition. A point to not that ours was the only team that was truly representative of all the classes from 6th to 10th.

Singing Sensations of AECS Manuguru:
Akhila of 6th A and her sister Ruthika of class 4 bagged the 1st  and the 2nd places respectively in Karnatic Vocal in the sub-juniors level in the 44th  All India Music & Dance Competition conducted in Hyderabad by the Navya Nataka Samiti,in collaboration with the Department of Culture,Government of Andhra Pradesh on 11th December 2011.Congratulations to the  students and best wishes for all their future endevours.

Atomic Energy Central School - Aswapuram, Manuguru

ATOMIC ENERGY CENTRAL SCHOOL
GAUTAMINAGAR, ASWAPURAM - 507 116, KHAMMAM DIST., A.P. PH : 08746 - 224479

AFFILIATION NO : 130034     |     SCHOOL CODE : 06078
HISTORY
MANAGEMENT
RESULTS
E-MAGAZINE
ALUMNI
INFRASTRUCTURE
PHOTOGALLERY
EXAMS LIST
CONTACT US
Back to Top